MEMBERS RACE BONUS

Harness Breeders NSW in conjunction with HRNSW will again be conducting the Harness Breeders NSW Bonus Scheme during the 2019/20 season.

The conditions are as follows:
 
a) One race per meeting, provincial races only, as set out in the attached calendar as sanctioned by HRNSW.
b) Bonus attached to a 2YO, 3YO or 4YO+ Up to 55 race.
c) To be eligible for the HBNSW Members Race Bonus the Breeding Manager of the horse (i.e. the first person listed on the Foal  Registration is deemed to be the Breeding Manager) who wins the selected race must be a Financial Member of HBNSW by no later than 30 November 2019.
d) The Bonus is $500 cash from HBNSW plus a $500 HRNSW Breeders Certificate.
e) An individual horse can only win one (1) Bonus per season.
f) Only Current Financial Members of HBNSW are eligible to win the Bonus multiple times per season with different horses bred by them.

 
The race date schedule is as follows:

 

Metropolitan

22 December 2019 @ Penrith (4YO+ Up to 55)

14 February 2020 @ Bankstown (3YO)

17 March 2020 @ Menangle (2YO)

11 May 2020 @ Goulburn (2YO)

16 June 2020 @ Menangle (Trot)

Hunter/North West

1 February 2020 @ Newcastle (4YO+ Up to 55)

1 March 2020 @ Armidale (4YO+ Up to 55)

23 April 2020 @ Tamworth (3YO)

4 May 2020 @ Maitland (3YO)
 

Western Districts

28 December 2019 @ Parkes (3YO)

2 February 2020 @ Orange 3YO)

10 May 2020 @ Dubbo (2YO)
10 June 2020 @ Bathurst (4YO+ Up to 55)

South West & Riverina 

17 December 2019 @ Junee (3YO)
24 January 2020 @ Leeton (4YO+ Up to 55)
7 February 2020 @ Albury (4YO+ Up to 55)

17 March 2020 @ Young (2YO)

2 May 2020 @ Wagga Wagga (3YO)

There will also be a 4YO+ Up to 55 Race at Broken Hill on 15 February 2020

2018-2019 MEMBERS' RACE BONUS SERIES RESULTS

1. Junee 12th December 2018

    BONUS WON by Member Brooklyn Lodge (Janet Moore)

    Race won by HAMMERTIME HARLEY (HBNSW Member/Breeder: Janet Moore)

2. Penrith 13th December 2018

    TBA

3. Parkes 16th December 2018

    BONUS WON by Member Brooklyn Lodge (Janet Moore)

    Race won by BROOKLYNS BEST (HBNSW Member/Breeder: Janet Moore)

4. Leeton 11th January 2019

    BONUS NOT WON (Breeder Colin R Thomas is a non-HBNSW Member)

    Race won by RUN BUSINESS RUN, bred by Colin R Thomas

5. Newcastle 1st February 2019

    BONUS NOT WON (Breeders PE James & I E James are non-HBNSW Members)

6. Albury 2nd February 2019

    BONUS NOT WON (Breeder Tracy Lamb non-HBNSW Member)

    Race won by TANYAS PAST, bred by Tracy A Lamb   

7. Orange 3rd February 2019

    BONUS NOT WON (Breeder Glenferrie Farm non-HBNSW Member)

    Race won by KARLOO KOKODA, bred by Glenferrie Farm Pty Ltd 

8. Bankstown 15th February 2019

    BONUS WON by Member Michael Leary

    Race won by STRIKE LIGHTFIRE (HBNSW Member/Breeder: Michael Leary)

9. Young 1st March 2019

    BONUS WON by Member Sloys Company (Tony Xerri)

    Race won by SHEZA MAMACITA (HBNSW Member/Breeder: Tony Xerri)

10. Menangle 19th March 2019

      TBA

11. Armidale 21st March 2019

      BONUS NOT WON (Breeder C Smart is a non-HBNSW Member)

      Race won by TOO GOOD FOR YOU, bred by C Smart, P M Smart

12. Dubbo 12th April 2019

      BONUS WON by Member David Ford

      Race won by COMANCHI WARRIOR (HBNSW Member/Breeder: David Ford)

13. Goulburn 13th May 2019
      
TBA

14. Bathurst 15th May 2019

      BONUS NOT WON (Breeders R & A Grubb are non-HBNSW Members)

      Race won by LOTTA LAUGHS, bred by R & A Grubb

15. Wagga Wagga 17th May 2019

      BONUS NOT WON (Breeder J D Lamb, C L Hagar are non-HBNSW Members)

      Race won by SPORTS CANDY, bred by Jeremy Lamb & C L Hagar

© 2014-2019 Harness Breeders NSW (Australia)

    P O Box 122, WINSTON HILLS  NSW  2153

    Australia