2017-18 ANNUAL AWARDS NIGHT

The HBNSW Annual Awards Night held at Tabcorp Park Menangle Saturday 12th January 2019 was a most enjoyable and successful evening celebrating the success of our Breeders .

 

The Committee of HBNSW would like to thank our MC, Mr Dennis Wilson and all members and enthusiasts who attended and we send our congratulations to All Finalists and Winners.

DON CLOUGH OAM AWARD
Mr Peter Neil

 

2YO FILLY OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Club Menangle
TWO TIMES BETTOR
(BETTORS DELIGHT X TWICE AS HOT (IN THE POCKET))

Bred by Member: Leslie Johnson

 

2YO COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Alabar Farms
CENTENARIO
(AMERICAN IDEAL x BENINJURD (ART MAJOR))
Bred by Member: Peter Judd

 

2YO FILLY OF THE YEAR BLUE”
Award sponsored by: Harness Breeders NSW
ROLLIN WITH HOLLY
(ROLL WITH JOE x HOLY GAL (RED RIVER HANOVER))
Bred by Member: Janet Moore

 

2YO COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR “BLUE”
Award sponsored by: United Harness Racing Association
MUSCLE FACTORY
(ROLL WITH JOE x MALENA (JEREMES JET))
Bred by Member: Jared Kahlefeldt

 

2YO TROTTING FILLY OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Haras des Trotteurs
EMERALD STRIDE
(BETTORS DELIGHT x EMILIOS STRIDE (ROCKNROLL HANOVER))
Bred by Member: Emilio Rosati

 

2YO TROTTING COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Trotters Association of NSW
ALWAYS READY
(READY CASH x CLASS OF HER OWN (YANKEE PACO))
Bred by Member: Pat Driscoll

 

3YO FILLY OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Agnes Banks Equine Clinic
NOSTRA VILLA 
(ART MAJOR x CRYSTAL JOURNEY (SANDS A FLYIN))
Bred by Member: John Coffey

 

3YO COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Cobbitty Equine Farm
IGNATIUS 
(ROLL WITH JOE x ASHKALINI (ART MAJOR))
Bred by Member: James Rattray

 

3YO FILLY OF THE YEAR “BLUE”
Award sponsored by: Dr Kate Robson & Flora Robson
REDBANK ADDI
(ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN x SNUG HARBOR (BETTORS DELIGHT))
Bred by Member: Scott Robertson

 

3YO COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR “BLUE”
Award sponsored by: Yirribee Pacing Stud
LIFES A JUNGLE
(ALWAYS A VIRGIN x JUNGLE TALK (DIE LAUGHING))
Bred by Member: Raymond Connolly

 

3YO TROTTING FILLY OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Trotters Association of NSW
PRETTY MAJESTIC
(MAJESTIC SON x PRETTY PEGGY SUE (PEGASUS SPUR)
Bred by Member: Pat Driscoll

 

3YO TROTTING COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Southern Highlands Equine Centre
LA GRANGE
(MUSCLE HILL x LA COOCARACHA (SAFELY KEPT))
Bred by Member: Pat Driscoll

 

4YO+ MARE OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Southern Highlands Equine Centre
AMERETTO
(MILLION DOLLAR CAM x EYES OF COURAGE (COURAGE UNDER FIRE))
Bred by Member: Rodney Woodhouse

 

4YO+ COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Dr Kate Robson & Flora Robson
HEAVEN ROCKS
(ROCKNROLL HEAVEN x MENDELICO (PACIFIC FELLA))
Bred by Member: Peter Judd

 

4YO+ TROTTING MARE OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Trotters Association of NSW
RED HOT TOOTH
(YANKEE PACO x KARAKA TOOTH (SAFELY KEPT))
Bred by Member: Graham Bullock

 

4YO+ TROTTING COLT/GELDING OF THE YEAR
Award sponsored by: Harness Breeders NSW
AGENT MAORI
(FEDERAL FLEX x WINDSONGS MAORI (WINDSONGS LEGACY)
Bred by Member: Pat Driscoll

 

BROODMARE OF THE YEAR:
MISS BRAZILIAN
(MACH THREE x MY AMI LEE (SAFELY KEPT))
Sloys Company

 

SIRE OF THE YEAR 
MILLION DOLLAR CAM
(CAM’S CARD SHARK x JATE MATE (JATE LOBELL))
Yirribee Pacing Stud

© 2014-2019 Harness Breeders NSW (Australia)

    P O Box 122, WINSTON HILLS  NSW  2153

    Australia